Free2move Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 1st July 2016

Free2Move Physiotherapy operates www.free2move.com.au. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

Free2Move Physiotherapy complies with the Privacy Act (1998) and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals.  The purpose for collecting your personal information is to provide this web site and allow continuous improvement of the Site. We also collect your private information in order to provide quality physiotherapy services and associated account keeping.  Our clients have the right to request access to their information and Free2Move will manage all personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.  By using the Site you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection and Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (Personal Information).

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (Log Data).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, emails and other promotional material about our classes and services and special interest areas. These will be limited in number and we will never give your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.  You will have the opportunity to unsubscribe from any form of Free2Move communications at any time.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use Cookies to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1st July 2016 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

Free2Move Physiotherapy reserves the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check the Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Site after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modification and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on the website.

Contacts us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email: admin@free2move.com.au or telephone: 0405 97 22 11 during business hours.